order of merit

Table & Points

order of merit table

Below is the latest order of merit points table after 9 events.

(Last updated 22nd June 2021 after the Manchester event)
Player
Home Golf Club
Total Points
Julian Wood
Hallamshire
70
Josh Sims
Caldy
60
Jack McPhail
Southport & Ainsdale
57
Jack Brooks
The Mere
56
Alex James
Royal Lytham & St. Annes
56
Aiden Hooson
Manchester
44
Tyler Hand
Padeswood & Buckley
37
Max Baxendale
Manchester
33
Jack Williams
Wrexham
30
Niall Curwen
Bramall Park
30
Joseph Johnson
Royal Birkdale
27
Will Coxon
Carus Green
26
Dean Martin
Reddish Vale
25
Jamie Van Wyk
Royal Lytham & St. Annes
25
Callan Barrow
Royal Lytham & St. Annes
25
Thomas Watson
Hillside
25
Samuel Prince
TBC
25
Christopher Parkinson
Penwortham
20
Greg Holmes
Royal Birkdale
20
Richie Blundell
Hillside
20
Peter Finch
Ashton-in-Makerfield
20
John Kendall
TBC
20
Ciaran Doherty
TBC
20
Steven Capper
Royal Liverpool
18
Greg McIlroy
Southport & Ainsdale
16
Christopher Chilton
High Legh Park
16
Oliver Ravenscroft
Hillside
16
Ian Kenwright
TBC
16
Andrew Haswell
Ormskirk
14
Martin Stoker
Hilside
14
Remy Miller
Prestbury
14
David Ramsay
Eaton
14
Ryan Owen
Styal
14
Kieran Hogarth
Royal Lytham & St. Annes
12
Gareth White
Ashton-under-Lyne
12
William Bowe
Workington
12
James Nash
Ormsklirk
12
James Holroyd
TBC
12
Richard Wheatley
Bradford
12
Rhys Nevin-Wharton
TBC
12
Shaun Harpin
Rhos-on-Sea
10
Sebastian Cave
The Belfry
10
William Walker
Newark
10
Graeme Booth
Formby Hall
10
Jack Suttie
TBC
10
Daniel Morris
Penwortham
8
Joseph Murray
Huyton & Prescot
8
Harry Begg
Southport & Ainsdale
8
John Jones
Worsley
8
Timothy Hirst
Ringway
8
Henry Beischer
Stockport
8
Alexander Weare
The Mere
7
Neil Hargreaves
Penwortham
6
Thomas Winn
Morecambe
6
Jack Wiggans
Chorley
6
Iwan Lewis
Royal St. David's
6
Matthew Lever
Bolton
6
Daniel Hayes
Bramhall
6
Robert Cull
Bromborough
6
Anthony Holden
Preston
4
Joshua Ashton
Southport & Ainsdale
4
James Curran
Gog Magog
4
Ross Clewley
Prestbury
4
Jack McKie
Eaton
4
Martin Thomas
Royal Liverpool
4
Andrew Davis
TBC
4
Stephen Hargreaves
Lee Park
3
James Gillespie
Morecambe
3
Joshua Turnock
Prestbury
3
Mark Kimpton
Vicars Cross
3
Roger Smithies
TBC
3
Daniel Belch
Bolton
2
Oliver Grant
Whitefield
2
Mark Duncalf
Southport & Ainsdale
2
Dylan Thompson
Wallasey
2
Maxwell Martin
Harborne
1
Miles Gray
Etchinghill
1
Reece Cranfield
Wigan
1
Owen Leigh
Pleasington
1
Richard Aisbitt
Brancepeth Castle
1
Elliot Shaw
TBC
1
Liam Kindon
TBC
1
Prizes:

1st Place = £500
2nd = £250
3rd = £200
4th = £150
5th = £125
6th = £100
7th = £75
8th = £50
9th = £30
10th = £20

Total prize fund = £1,500

Prize values may change and are subject to securing a sponsor for the 2021 season which we have not done yet - if you are interested in title sponsorship of the Northern Order of merit please contact us: info@golfempire.co.uk

If a sponsor is not secured we will still run the order of merit in 2021 but there will be no prizes.
Points:

1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 16 points
4th = 14 points
5th = 12 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 8 points
8th = 6 points
9th = 4 points
10th = 3 points
11th = 2 points
12th = 1 point

Flagship events accrue double points.
2021 Schedule

2021 sCHEDULE

Dates, venues and entry information.

Order of Merit Table

order of merit table

View the order of merit leaderboard. 

Results

results

Results & leading scores from events.

Get in touch

Write to us

write

Golf Empire Ltd
10-11 Little Lepton
Lepton, Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD8 0LN