order of merit

Table & Points

order of merit table

Below is the final order of merit points table after 25 events.

(Last updated 20th September 2021 after the Vardon Trophy event)
Player
Home Golf Club
Total Points
Paul Swan
TBC
10
Aaron Irwin
Southport & Ainsdale
10
Sean Doherty
Bury
10
Callum McPhillips
TBC
10
James Gillespie
Morecambe
9
Henry Beischer
Stockport
9
Matthew Kersey
Dunham Forest
9
Daniel Morris
Penwortham
8
Joseph Murray
Huyton & Prescot
8
Timothy Hirst
Ringway
8
A Walsh
Blackburn
8
Ross Macintosh
Ringway
8
Stephen Hamer
North Manchester
8
Alex McHugh
TBC
8
Leigh Clayton
Fleetwood
8
Elliott George Farmer
TBC
8
Neil Hargreaves
Penwortham
6
Thomas Winn
Morecambe
6
Jack Wiggans
Chorley
6
Iwan Lewis
Royal St. David's
6
Mark Kimpton
Vicars Cross
6
Robert Cull
Bromborough
6
Sam Edgar
Bromborough
6
Mathew Dodd-Berry
Royal Liverpool
6
Jack Morrow
Crompton & Royton
6
Lewis Boyle
Shaw Hill
6
Jack Wallbank
Ashton & Lea
6
Jason Renton
TBC
6
George Duncan
Windyhill
6
James Alexander Kempster
TBC
6
Benjamin Churchill
Fleetwood
6
Nathan Dunn
TBC
6
George Dears
Penwortham
6
Gordon Watson
Turton
5
Anthony Holden
Preston
4
James Curran
Gog Magog
4
Ross Clewley
Prestbury
4
Jack McKie
Eaton
4
Martin Thomas
Royal Liverpool
4
Andrew Davis
Manchester
4
Adam Charlton
Ramside Hall
4
Rob Spence
Furness
4
Doug Christopher
Delamere Forest
4
Ben Barton
TBC
4
Zarak Curley
TBC
4
Harrison Thomas-Cooper
St. Annes Old Links
4
David Bean
Bury
4
Stephen Hargreaves
Lee Park
3
Harry Redman
Royal Lytham & St. Annes
3
Thomas Harbord
Castle Eden
3
Martin Barnes
Manchester
3
Robert Beecham
Clitheroe
3
Matthew Atkinson
Stockport
3
Tom McNeil
TBC
3
Andrew Stringer
Wakefield
3
Michael Barton
TBC
3
Lee Merson
Denton
3
William Capstick
TBC
3
Oliver Grant
Whitefield
2
Mark Duncalf
Southport & Ainsdale
2
Dylan Thompson
Wallasey
2
A Fothergill
Nelson
2
Nathan Ali
Cookridge Hall
2
Jack O'Brien
Houghwood
2
Kiel Varley
Harwood
2
Matthew Gresty
Childwall
2
Christopher Kay
TBC
2
Daniel Maguire
TBC
2
Sean Brown
Dean Wood
2
Ethan Townley
TBC
2
JP Whittaker
TBC
2
Cameron Aspinall
Darwen
2
Maxwell Martin
Harborne
1
Miles Gray
Etchinghill
1
Reece Cranfield
Wigan
1
Owen Leigh
Pleasington
1
Richard Aisbitt
Brancepeth Castle
1
Liam Kindon
TBC
1
R Anderton
Shaw Hill
1
Jon Beesley
The Mere
1
Michael Hunt
Pleasington
1
Dominic O'Brien
Warrington
1
Oliver Smith
Royal Birkdale
1
George Howard
Gog Magog
1
Stewart Martin Tinsley
TBC
1
Ben Ewen
TBC
1
Simon Robinson
Heysham
1
Steven Bryan
TBC
1
Prizes (TBC):

1st Place = £500
2nd = £250
3rd = £100
Points:

1st = 25 points
2nd = 20 points
3rd = 16 points
4th = 14 points
5th = 12 points
6th = 10 points
7th = 8 points
8th = 6 points
9th = 4 points
10th = 3 points
11th = 2 points
12th = 1 point

Flagship events accrue double points.
2021 Schedule

2021 sCHEDULE

Dates, venues and entry information.

Order of Merit Table

order of merit table

View the order of merit leaderboard. 

Results

results

Results & leading scores from events.

Get in touch

Write to us

write

Golf Empire Ltd
10-11 Little Lepton
Lepton, Huddersfield
West Yorkshire
HD8 0LN